News and Announcements
We're having a ball now!
At the 2017 FCRSA National Specialty:
  • CH Wingmaster's Moxie SH WCX AX AXJ (MKolasa) - MASTER HUNTER PASS.  1st FIELD
    TRIAL BITCH         
  • CH Wingmaster's Mountain Man JH WCX MC MXJ XF (HTiesman\CNemetz) - 2nd WORKING
    DOG
  • CH Wingmaster's This One's Loaded BN RA JH MX MXJ MJB MXP MJP XF
    (HTiesman\CNemetz) - 1st EXC FAST 20 PREF, 3rd STD 20 PREF
  • CH Wingmaster's Ninja SH WCX AX AXJ (GMathis) - 1st SH SWEEPS
  • Wingmaster Nightwatch Retro Rodeo Joe JH WC (SShort) - 4th NOV FAST
  • GrCH Wingmaster Order of the Court MX MXJ CDX JH WCX (LArble)- 2nd JH SWEEPS, 2nd
    WORKING BITCH. FAST&JWW legs. WCX PASS. RAE leg.  1st RALLY TEAM. 2nd TEAM
    OBEDIENCE. Hat trick award.
  • Wingover Wingmaster Loon (MKolasa) - WCX and JH TITLES
  • Wingmaster's Perfect Storm JH (R&L OLeary) - 2nd DERBY.  JH & WC PASS.  1st AMATEUR
    OWNER HANDLER, BEST AMATEUR OWNER HANDLED Dog
  • Wingmaster Pounding Thunder and Lightening Fast (BPurcell) - JH leg, 1st NOVICE DOG
  • Wingmaster's Punch (MKolasa) - JH PASS.  1st NOVICE BITCH
  • CH Wingmaster's Prevailing Wind (ASenseney) - WC TITLE.  JH PASS.  3rd TEAM RALLY
  • Wingmaster's Periwinkle BN (KBryant) - BN TITLE, RN LEG, 3rd TEAM RALLY, NJP 3rd Hat
    Trick Award
  • Wingmaster's Quasar (LSchmidt, KBooth) - RESERVE WINNERS DOG, BEST PUPPY ***Handled
    by ABBY BOOTH to 1st OPEN JUNIOR HANDLER.  Yeah Abby!***
  • Wingmaster's Quetzal (MKolasa)- 1st 9-12 SWEEPS, 2nd 9-12 mo BITCH
  • Wingmaster's Quin (EConnor) - RN leg, 3rd TEAM RALLY
  • And Special Congratulations to PACH3 WINGMASTER'S LILA FLICKA on Earning #3 in June!!!

At the 2016 FCRSA National Specialty:
  • Wingmaster’s New Day at Sanderling SH WCX (Ed & Candy Ferner)
             Master Hunter Pass, 2nd Senior Gun Dog Sweeps
  • CH Wingmaster Nicodemus Sanderling SH WCX (Ed & Candy Ferner)
             1st Senior Gun Dog Sweeps, 2nd Field Trial Dog
  • Wingmaster Tender Mercies JH WC (Susan Blackburn, Candy Ferner)
             JH Pass, 2nd 12-15 month Sweeps, 2nd 12-15 month Regular class
In 2016:
  • PACH3 PAX2 Wingmaster’s Lilla Flicka MXP8,9 MXPG MXJP10,11,12,13 MJPC Shelly Moore
    Competed in 2015 Agility Invitational & 2016 National Agility Championship & Qualified for
    2017 National Agility Championship
  • CH MACH Wingmaster On The Brink SH WCX (Maureen Kolasa)
            Qualified 2017 National Agility Championship
In 2015:
  • CH MACH3 HRCH Wingmaster's Kasper CD MH8 WCX HOF (Greg Mathis) qualified for the 2015
    Master National and earned his MACH3 title
  • CH HR Wingmaster’s Triple Play MH WCX (Alison Schultz)  qualified for the 2015 Master
    National and currently have 22 MH passes, including 10 straight
  • CH Wingmastger's Ninja SH NA OAJ Maureen Kolasa and Greg Mathis) finifsh his CH at the
    August Atlanta shows
In 2014:
  • CH HR Wingmaster's Triple Play MH WCX (Alison Schultz) is qualified for the FCRSA Hall of
    Fame
  • CH HRCH MACH2 Wingmaster’s Kasper CD MH WCX Hall of Fame (Greg & Sally Mathis,
    Maureen Kolasa) competed in the AKC agility nationals
  • CH HRCH MACH2 Wingmaster’s Kasper CD MH WCX Hall of Fame (Greg & Sally Mathis,
    Maureen Kolasa) competed his MH title and have 5 of 6 MH passes needed to qualify for 2015
    Master National
  • Wingmaster's Lasting Impression and Kelly Bryant are going to the 2014 Obedience
    Invitational in Florida in December 2014
  • Wingmaster Lilla Flicka and Shelly Gruber need just one more QQ for their PACH
  • Wingmaster New Day at Sanderling and Candy and Ed Ferner and finished their SH
  • CH Wingmaster's Nicodemus Sanderling and Ed and Candy Ferner finish their CH and have 3
    SH legs
  • Wingmaster's Nitro Express JH and Mary Brock earned 3 SH legs
  • Wingmaster's Ninja JH and Greg Mathis earned 3 SH legs
  • CH Wingmaster's Jade CDX SH MX MXJ WCX and Maureen Kolasa finish their SH and are
    eligible for the Flat-Coated Retriever Society Hall of Fame, 2014
  • Wingmaster's Moxie and Maureen Kolasa finished their SH
  • CH MACH2 U-SHR Wingmaster Khyber Pass CDX SH WCX Hall of Fame  (Maureen Kolasa)
    competed in the AKC agility nationals and earned Khyber's SH title
  • Wingmaster Our Side Will Win and Joe Hamzy earn their CH
  • Wingmaster Order of the Court and Linda Arble earn their CH and their JH
  • Wingmaster Obsidian Edge and Cindy Stewart and Cutter earn their JH
  • Wingmaster On The Brink and Maureen Kolasa earn their JH
  • Ranger and Jayne Mccluskey earn 2 majors and JH and agility legs
  • CH MACH2 U-SHR Wingmaster Khyber Pass CDX JH WC Hall of Fame  (Maureen Kolasa)
    competed in the AKC agility nationals and earned 2 SH legs
  • Wingmaster’s Mountain Man (Chuck Nemetz and Hope Tiesman) earns a major, his JH, his
    NA, NAJ, OA, and OAJ
  • Wingmaster’s Nightwatch Retro Rodeo Joe (Shirley Short) earn their JH
  • Wingmaster’s This One’s Loaded JH WC RA AX AXJ OF (Chuck Nemetz and Hope Tiesman)
    earns 2 majors
At the 2014 FCRSA National Specialty:
  • Xan Latta and Roxy (Wingmaster Olly Olly Oxen Free) win Winners Bitch and Best of Winners!
  • CH Wingmaster Nicodemus Sanderling JH (Ed and Candy Ferner) earned his 1st SH leg at his
    1st test, his WC, placed 3rd in Gun Dog sweeps, 4th in Open Dog
  • Wingmaster’s New Day at Sanderling (Ed and Candy Ferner) earned her WC, finished her JH
    and 3rd in Amateur Owner Handler bitch
  • Wingmaster’s Nightwatch Retro Rodeo Joe (Shirley Short) win the American Bred class and
    earn a JH leg
At the 2013 FCRSA National Specialty:
  • GrCH Wingmaster’s Wingmaster’s Limited Edition CD (Rick Post) - Conformation JAM
  • CH Wingmaster’s Kaeli’s Comet CD SH WCX (Donna Post) -Conformation JAM
    - what a thrill for a husband & wife team!
  • CH HRCH MACH2 Wingmaster’s Kasper CD SH WCX Hall of Fame (Greg&Sally Mathis,
    Maureen)
    - GRITS Award! MH Pass, 3rd Field Trial Dog, 2nd 24” Master JWW, Rally pass
  • CH MACH Wingmaster Journey for Jack Sparrow CDX VER RAE MJB MJS MJG (Will Short)
    - GRITS Award! 1stTeam, 1stObed Brace, 4thConf Brace, 4th24” MastJWW, Q Vet Obed
  • CH Wingmasters Intense Suspense UDX OAP OJP MX MXJ JH WCX Hall of Fame
    - (Judy & Ron Cerney)  - 4th 9-11 Veteran dog Sweeps, 2nd Vet Obed,1st Team Obed,
    - 2nd Brace Obed, 1st 20”Preferred Masters STD&JWW - QQ in agility!
  • CH SHR Wingmaster’s Lonestar Legend CD JH NA (Ron & Judy Cerney)
    -1st Team Obedience, 2nd Brace Obedience
  • CH MACH2 Wingmaster Stell R Aura JH CDX WCX TD MXC MJS2 NAP T2B VCD2 XF RE HOF
    (owned & bred by Linda Arble)-2ndMast Std 20”, 1st 20”MastFast,Q T2B, QExc&Adv Rally B
  • CH HR Wingmaster’s Triple Play MH WCX MN (Alison Schultz) -4th Am Bred Dog
  • CH Wingmaster’s Live Free CD JH WCX AX AXJ (Maureen Kolasa) - 4th Working Bitch
  • Wingmaster’s Lasting Impression JH WC RE (Kelly & Paul Bryant) – WC pass, Q Rally
    Adv&Exc
  • CH Wingmaster’s Intrepid Warrior CD JH OA NF RA WC (Ellen Connors)
    - 1st Nov Fast Pref, Q Vet Obed & Beg Nov
  • GrCH Wingmaster’s Lord of the Links (Ellen Connors) – Q Beg Novice & Beg Rally
  • Wingmaster’s Moxie (Maureen Kolasa) – JH leg, WC title, 4th Bred-By Bitch
  • Wingmaster’s National Treasure RLP RLPX (Karen & Doug Dodd) – 3rd 12-15 mos Dog
    Sweeps - Karen’s very first time in the breed ring!  JAM 9-12 Mos Newcomer fetch, also a first
    time!
  • Wingmaster’s Nightwatch Retro Rodeo Joe (Shirley Short)
    - 3rd 12-15 Mos Dogs, 1st 9-12 Mos Puppy Bumper Fetch
  • Wingmaster’s Ninja (Greg\Sally Mathis, Maureen) – JH leg, 1st 12-15 mos dogs
  • Wingmaster’s Sager (Alison Schultz, Guy Murtonen) – Runner Up Puppy Retrieving Finals
In 2013:
  • CH MACH2 Wingmaster Stell R Aura CDX WCX TD MXG MXB2 MJG2 VCD2 MXF T2B1 T2B2 Can
    WC Hall of Fame Qualified AKC agility nationals  (owned & bred by Linda Arble)  
  • CH HRCH MACH2 Wingmaster’s Kasper CD SH WCX Hall of Fame MH leg Qualified AKC agility
    nationals  (Greg & Sally Mathis)
  • CH MACH U-SHR Wingmaster Khyber Pass CDX JH WC Hall of Fame Qualified AKC agility
    nationals  (Maureen Kolasa)
  • CH Wingmaster's Krakatau Blast CDX MX MXJ XF JH  (Jayne McCloskey)
  • CH Wingmaster’s Kaleidoscope CDX OA OAJ RA  (Judy & David Gemperline)
  • CH HR Wingmaster’s Triple Play MH WCX  (Alison Schultz & Guy Murtonen)
  • CH Wingmaster’s Live Free CDX SH WCX AX MXJ Hall of Fame Eligible  (Maureen Kolasa)
  • SHR Wingmaster’s Lasting Impression JH WC RE BN NAP NJP NFP AOP OJP AJP  (Kelly &
    Paul Bryant)
  • GrCH CH Wingmaster’s Lord of the Links RN  (Ellen Connors)
  • Wingmaster’s Lilla Flicka MJP MXP MXJP2 MXP3 MXPB  (Shelly Gruber)
  • Wingmaster Made You Look At Keltwyn JH  (Beth Straub)
  • Wingmaster’s Mountain Man NA NAJ OA  (Hope Tiesman, Chuck Nemetz)
  • Wingmaster’s Moxie JH WC  (Maureen Kolasa)
  • Wingmaster’s National Treasure RLP RLPX AOE World Cynosport Rally Title World Cynosport
    Rally Puppy CH   (Karen & Doug Dodd)
  • Wingmaster’s Nataraja CGC (Lindsey & Ted Copeland)
  • Wingmaster’s Ninja JH  (Greg & Sally Mathis)
  • Wingmaster’s Nitro Express JH  (Mary & Lonnie Brock)
  • Wingmaster’s New Day at Sanderling JH legs  (Candy Ferner)
  • Wingmaster Nicodemus Sanderling JH legs  (Ed Ferner)
  • Wingmaster’s Seminole Wind JH  (Alison Schultz & Guy Murtonen)
  • Wingmaster Order of the Court CGC  (Linda Arble)
In 2012:
  • Wingmaster's Triple Play and Alison Schultz qualify for the Master National
  • CH MACH Wingmaster's Ice Cap CDX JH WCX and Maureen qualify for Agility Nationals
  • CH Wingmaster's Kasper, Greg Mathis and Maureen finish his MACH
  • CH Wingmaster's Kasper and Greg Mathis finish his SH title
  • Wingmaster's Lasting Impression and Kelly Bryant finish their JH title
  • Wingmaster Khyber Pass and Maureen earn 2 CDX legs
  • Wingmaster's Moxie and Maureen earn first 2 points in conformation
  • Wingmaster's Live Free and Maureen earn BOB from the classes and a major over multiple
    specials at Greenville, Feb 2012
At the 2012 FCRSA National Specialty:
  • CH MACH Wingmaster's Ice Cap CDX JH WCX (and Maureen) was inducted in the Flat-Coated
    Retriever Society of America Hall of Fame,
  • CH MACH Wingmaster's Stell'r Aura JH CDX EF TD WCX  (and Linda Arble) was inducted in the
    Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America Hall of Fame, 2012.  
  • Wingmaster's Lasting Impression and Kelly Bryant earned a Big Cheese Award
  • Wingmaster's Lasting Impression and Kelly Bryant earned a JH leg, WC, JAMMIED in
    Unsteady A Singles, earned a NAJP leg, placed in Rally, qualified in Beginner Novice and
    placed 4th in the Amatuer Owner Handler class in conformation
  • Wingmaster's Kasper, Greg & Maureen earned a Big Cheese Award
  • Wingmaster's Kasper, Greg & Maureen placed 2nd in the Working Dog class, earned a SH leg
    and a CD leg
  • Wingmaster's Live Free and Maureen earned Big Chees Award
  • Wingmaster's Live Free and Maureen earned her WC, WCX, a CD leg and placed 4th in
    American Bred Bitch
  • Wingmaster's Triple Play and Alison Schultz earn a MH leg at the FCRSA National
  • Wingmaster's History Repeats and Alison Schultz win Working Dog and earn a conformation
    JAM at the FCRSA National
  • Wingmaster's Mountain Man and Hope Tiesman place 2nd in 6-9 puppy Dog at the FCRSA
    National
  • Wingmaster's This One's Loaded and Hope Tiesman place in Amatuer Bred Dog
  • Wingmaster's Moxie and Maureen placed in 6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweeps at 2012 FCRSA National
  • Wingmaster's Jack Sparrow and Will Short qualify in agility
  • Wingmaster's Ice Cap and Maureen qualify in agility
  • Wingmaster's Stell'r Aura and Linda Arble place 2nd in Utility A, earning a 1st UD leg, place
    4th in Working Bitch, and qualify in agility
Chuck & Remy win
Unsteady Singles at
2010 Specialty
2010 Specialty
FCRSA Specialty 2011
Click Below for More Pictures
on Picasa Web Albums
Wingmaster Group:
Kelly, Shelly, Greg, and
Maureen
We apologize for being slow to update
the news and announcements section!
Training with Bunny and
Greg in PA